News‎ > ‎

2014 Junior Academic All-State

1ST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL GPA COACH
RYMSZA, PETER SB ST. JOSEPH 4.50 DAN LUTHER
KULAM, ADAM MUNSTER 4.48 DAN GELARDEN
BUNCH, BROOKELYN CONNERSVILLE 4.46 MIKE BOTTOMLEY
HARVEY, BENJAMIN CATHEDRAL 4.40 SEAN McGINLEY
OYLER, ADAM LAWRENCEBURG 4.39 MARK KIRCHENGASSNER
HELM, BRENDON AVON 4.29 ISRAEL BLEVINS
DIFFENDERFER, MASON EAST NOBLE 4.26 KEITH HOFFAR
KERN, MATTHEW ZIONSVILLE 4.26 BOB BRENNAN
MILLER, DUSTIN LAFAYETTE JEFF 4.24 TOM MILLER
MAKEVIT, MARK
DAVIS, HUNTER
FW NORTHRUP
NEW CASTLE
4.23
4.20
BRUCE OJEDA
REX PECKINPAUGH
KERN, SAMUEL ZIONSVILLE 4.17 BOB BRENNAN
FAINTER, KEATON AVON 4.13 ISRAEL BLEVINS
LELAND, KYLE HOMESTEAD 4.09 NATHAN DeVAUX
HEZLEP, NORMAN SB ST. JOSEPH 4.08 DAN LUTHER
SCHRADER, NOAH BISHOP CHATARD 4.07 KEVIN KING
BLATZ, SAWYER BROWNSBURG 4.07 DARRICK SNYDER
LONG, NATHANIEL TIPTON 4.07 CAL WARNER
LARSON, JACOB COLUMBUS NORTH 4.07 NICK SKINNER
DEININGER, JARED BISHOP DWENGER 4.06 JOHN TONE
JAMES, CONNER RONCALLI 4.06 LANCE ELLIS
DAVIS, BO GARRETT 4.04 NICK KRAUS
HINCKLEY, BRADEN COLUMBUS NORTH 4.04 NICK SKINNER
BYLER, JOEL GOSHEN 4.02 JIM PICKARD
FRANKO, JAY JIMTOWN 4.02 MARK KERRN
HANSEN, EVAN GUERIN CATHOLIC 4.01 MATT LANE
STEFFY, GRIFFIN LEBANON 4.01 DEREK BOCOCK
HART, ERIK LEBANON 4.01 DEREK BOCOCK
TURNER, BEAU MADISON 4.01 TYSON SKINNER
LAMAR, JACOB CASTLE 4.00 BOB HARMON
DEUTSCH, KYLE LOWELL 4.00 BOBBY HOWARD
ALWINE, DUSTIN GARRETT 3.98 NICK KRAUS
STAEBLER, SAMUEL HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.98 GARY MYERS
LYDY, DYLAN BEN DAVIS 3.98 TED BEARMAN
OWENS, TRENT EV. REITZ   3.97 SCOTT FERGUSON
WHITE, JACOB NORTH MIAMI 3.96 BYRON SWEET
WANINGER, JAMES TELL CITY 3.93 CORNELIUS STAHLY
DEVATHA, VARUN CULVER ACADEMIES 3.92 MATT BEHLING
RAY, ISAAC HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.92 GARY MYERS
GARRINGER, MATTHEW MUNCIE CENTRAL 3.92 MARK SCOTT
DENNEY, TYLER BOONVILLE 3.91 DUSTY MARCHAND/DUSTIN WILKE
SONGER, IAN JASPER 3.91 JACE BRESCHER
MIKESELL, WILLIAM NORTH MIAMI 3.91 BYRON SWEET
HOWELL, ROBERT BREBEUF JESUIT 3.91 BILL McDONALD
NAULT, AUSTIN TIPPECANOE VALLEY 3.91 SCOTT SMITH
McPARLAN, LYLE CHURUBUSCO 3.90 SAM RIESEN
AHN, TAE EON CULVER ACADEMIES 3.88 MATT BEHLING
JOCHIM, DAVIS HERITAGE HILLS 3.87 MATT THOMPSON
FORZLEY, ASHTON EV MATER DEI 3.85 GREG SCHAEFER
CHASTAIN, JACKSON HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 3.85 KYLE POYER
KARN, MICHAEL HARRISON (LAF) 3.85 SCOTT VANDERAA
DeYOUNG, DYLAN MUNSTER 3.85 DAN GELARDEN
HURST, DILLON JASPER 3.84 JACE BRESCHER
SHUMAKER, DYLAN BREMEN 3.83 SHAWN CAMPBELL
WRIGHT, DANIEL HARRISON (LAF) 3.83 SCOTT VANDERAA
FRANK, DAVID AVON 3.82 ISRAEL BLEVINS
LEHMAN, NICHOLAS BISHOP DWENGER 3.80 JOHN TONE
WRAY, KOBI NORTH MONTGOMERY 3.80 MAURICE SWAIN
SCHROEDER, JUSTIN ROCHESTER 3.80 CLINT GARD
MAPPES, JAKE RONCALLI 3.80 LANCE ELLIS
BASSEMIER, SAMUEL EV MATER DEI 3.79 GREG SCHAEFER
SCOTT, EMELINE BLUE RIVER VALLEY 3.78 JERRY POPE
AMBERGER, WILLIAM BATESVILLE 3.78 CHRIS DEAL
BREITBACH, ANDREW BISHOP CHATARD 3.77 KEVIN KING
JOHNSON, ALEXANDER EV MATER DEI 3.77 GREG SCHAEFER
HOBICK, DREW ZIONSVILLE 3.77 BOB BRENNAN
OSBORN, CHASE PENN 3.76 BRAD HARPER
HAYNES, BRYANT CHARLESTOWN 3.75 ADAM DOHERTY
NUSSBAUM, MATT SOUTH ADAMS 3.75 BARRY HUMBLE
HIESTAND, HUNTER YORKTOWN 3.75 TRENT McCORMICK


HONORABLE MENTION
SEMLER, JACK GUERIN CATHOLIC
McCOY, ZACH NORTH MONTGOMERY
TREWICK, NATHON RICHMOND
NOBBE, NEAL BATESVILLE
LYNCH, TRE NEW ALBANY
MIRANDA, MARCUS AVON
MITTS, DEVIN EAST CENTRAL
STONE, JUSTIN LAWRENCE CENTRAL
RAFFERTY, JARED VALPARAISO
VanCAMP, KELLEN LEBANON
HOOVER, AUSTIN SHERIDAN
MAZURA, AUSTIN WESTFIELD
BETTS, JERROD CULVER COMMUNITY
GIBSON, TRAVIS GREENFIELD CENTRAL
MILLER, CORDELL HERITAGE HILLS
DAILY, DALTON CASTON
HUNTING, JOHN ROCHESTER
LYTLE, ADAM TECUMSEH
McCOOL, SPENCER PENDLETON HEIGHTS
HEFNER, JUSTIN TRITON
JONES, PEYTON PLAINFIELD
FELIX, WILLIAM MISHAWAKA MARIAN
HUELSING, NOAH EV. REITZ MEMORIAL
RIVERA, MICHAEL BREBEUF JESUIT
STEPHENSON, JACOB YORKTOWN
HUDDLESTON, LOGAN LAWRENCE CENTRAL
MADDOX, CALEB WESTERN  
MORALES, JONATHAN WESTERN BOONE
SHIRKEY, DYLAN CONNERSVILLE
GIPSON, GIDEON NORTH MIAMI
HAYES, MATTHEW PROVIDENCE
CHRISTMAN, CORY PENN
ROEPKE, SHAY EAST CENTRAL
KIRK, MATTHEW LAWRENCEBURG
HIESTAND, DAX YORKTOWN
STIVERS, HUNTER MADISON
GAY, BRANDON BROWNSBURG
SPANGLE, NATHANIEL TRITON
PEAVLER, STEVEN ALEXANDRIA
BARROW, CHRISTIAN FREMONT
HAYWOOD, MAX HARRISON (LAF)
TREVINO, NOAH CULVER ACADEMIES
GRAY, COURTNEY DELTA
MALONE, JAMES SB RILEY
MAMMOLENTI, JOSEPH PENN
MILLER, BRANDON EASTSIDE
WEIRETER, RYAN RICHMOND
RENNER, PAUL SOTHERN WELLS
MELTON, LOGAN DELTA
HOGAN, EDMOND CULVER ACADEMIES
SMITH, TRENT JASPER
DOWNING, CHASE CHURUBUSCO
MAKOWSKI, BRENDAN SB ST. JOSEPH
ECKERT, ALEC BISHOP CHATARD
ALBAINE, VICTOR GREENSBURG
BIGBIE, JOHN LOWELL
MYERS, JUSTIN GREENWOOD
SCHOBER, TYLER GREENWOOD
ARMUTH, CONNOR HARRISON (LAF)
COLLON, NOAH JASPER
ARCHER, JESSE NORTH MONTGOMERY
PARKER, JOSEPH PLAINFIELD
PEREZ, GABINO SB RILEY
TINGLE, CHRISTOPHER
 
HARTMAN, JAKE
MADISON
 
SOUTH BEND CLAY